DARK LADY OF KUNG FU

DARK LADY OF KUNG FU
Click to enlarge
Price: $10.00
Product ID : 1435

Purchase

Description

DARK LADY OF KUNG FU

DARK LADY OF KUNG FU
AKA: Dark Lady of Butterfly; Butterfly Pearl

Region 0 (ALL REGION PLAY / NO REGION CODE) - NTSC Format *CUSTOM DVD*

Year: 1981

Running Time:  93 mins. approx.

CAST:
Pearl Cheung Ling
Tin Peng
Wong Hap
Tin Fung
Wong Chi Sang
Yeung Hung

Directed by:
Pearl Cheung Ling  

In this weird fantasy / action / superhero flick, Pearl Cheung Ling stars as the Butterfly Bandit, a sort of modern female Robin Hood who steals money and gold from the rich people and gives it to the poor. The emperor is quite annoyed by this and demands that she is caught by any means necessary. But the Butterfly Bandit and her gang are skilful enough and continue to trouble the wealthy population and the emperor!

Video: 4:3 / Fullscreen Version
Audio: Dolby Digital 2.0 Mono
Language: English Language
Subtitles: None

Product Reviews

Login or Register to write the first review.

Products You May Like